Trazy

Experience Carousel

Experience Basic Information

Splash into the Summer of Jeju Island

Basic Information

Availability
Every day except on the 3rd Monday of every month
Minimum Pax
1 Person
Confirmed
Instantly
Ticket
Show your mobile

Meet Location

  • Any City Tour Bus stops of your choice

Included

  • Jeju City Tour Bus ticket

Check out Photo reviews

2019-11-12 16:45
Getting around the city was a lot easier using Hop On & Hop off bus .We even had a free drink .❤❤❤. We manage our time to go places we wanted to visit like Gwandeok jeong Pavillion. , Yong Yeon Suspension Bridge, Dodubong Peak , Halla Arboretom amd we spend the rest of our day in Jewon apartment. Thanks trazy
2019-11-12 16:45
Getting around the city was a lot easier using Hop On & Hop off bus .We even had a free drink .❤❤❤. We manage our time to go places we wanted to visit like Gwandeok jeong Pavillion. , Yong Yeon Suspension Bridge, Dodubong Peak , Halla Arboretom amd we spend the rest of our day in Jewon apartment. Thanks trazy
2019-11-12 16:45
Getting around the city was a lot easier using Hop On & Hop off bus .We even had a free drink .❤❤❤. We manage our time to go places we wanted to visit like Gwandeok jeong Pavillion. , Yong Yeon Suspension Bridge, Dodubong Peak , Halla Arboretom amd we spend the rest of our day in Jewon apartment. Thanks trazy
2019-11-12 16:45
Getting around the city was a lot easier using Hop On & Hop off bus .We even had a free drink .❤❤❤. We manage our time to go places we wanted to visit like Gwandeok jeong Pavillion. , Yong Yeon Suspension Bridge, Dodubong Peak , Halla Arboretom amd we spend the rest of our day in Jewon apartment. Thanks trazy
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-22 13:16
Nicest options as an easy way to traveling around Jeju City. There are 22 stops but I only make it to 6 stops (1 beach, 1 coastal road, and many markets), but I rode the bus more than 3 times. I love that in the information paper they give more options and direction on how to enjoy the tour more (photo trek, market trek, etc) The bus stop is easy to spot on too. Time wise I will say it’s pretty on time. I will suggest to make a full day out of this, and start as early as 9 am.
2019-09-18 19:53
I arrived in Jeju early in the morning way before check in time so it was perfect for me to use the city bus to do a self tour. Theres was a guide on the bus and explained everything in detail for all the questions I had! I highly recommend this for solo travelers!
2019-07-13 17:20
It’s fun and worth every dollar
2019-07-08 12:55
A wonderful way of exploring Jeju island in less time. We had only 24 hours to go around, so based on reviews we opted for Jeju city tour bus. It has total 23 stops and run 9 times in a day; first bus at 9 AM and last 5 PM from Jeju international airport. We selected total 9 points to watch and it was worthy.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-05-14 13:34
The hop on hop off bus tour was by far the easiest way to get around the city and see the major high lights. If you want to get the most out of the tour, I recommend starting early. For most stops an hour was plenty of time, which was fine seeing as the bus stops only once every hour.
2019-04-04 12:58
Good experience. The staff was friendly and helpful. However the bus only came every 1 hour each stops.
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2019-02-06 12:52
Easy and can view jeju city. Recommended
2018-12-29 16:47
This is the best way of exploring Jeju when you don’t have any plan or if you do not know how to explore Jeju. Hop on to this and you’ll be glad to know more about Jeju after you’ve done it. Great experience and I would recommend to all ... friendly driver and excellent guide.
2018-12-29 16:47
This is the best way of exploring Jeju when you don’t have any plan or if you do not know how to explore Jeju. Hop on to this and you’ll be glad to know more about Jeju after you’ve done it. Great experience and I would recommend to all ... friendly driver and excellent guide.
2018-12-29 16:47
This is the best way of exploring Jeju when you don’t have any plan or if you do not know how to explore Jeju. Hop on to this and you’ll be glad to know more about Jeju after you’ve done it. Great experience and I would recommend to all ... friendly driver and excellent guide.
2018-12-29 16:47
This is the best way of exploring Jeju when you don’t have any plan or if you do not know how to explore Jeju. Hop on to this and you’ll be glad to know more about Jeju after you’ve done it. Great experience and I would recommend to all ... friendly driver and excellent guide.
2018-12-29 16:47
This is the best way of exploring Jeju when you don’t have any plan or if you do not know how to explore Jeju. Hop on to this and you’ll be glad to know more about Jeju after you’ve done it. Great experience and I would recommend to all ... friendly driver and excellent guide.
visa, mastercard, american express, discover, paypal, alipay, bank transfer

Overview

Hop on and off all day at Jeju Island’s best sights and destinations.

Concerned about getting around in Jeju city during your trip? Jeju City Tour Bus is the solution! Previously Jeju Golden Bus City Tour, it offers a convenient and affordable way to explore the beautiful city. Buses circulate between Jeju International Airport and attractions such as Yongduam, IhoTewoo Beach, Halla Arboretum and a lot more!

Why Jeju City Tour Bus?
▷Easy for sightseeing in Jeju city without a car rental
▷Discover hidden gems on top of popular tourist destinations
▷Get on and off as much as you want at your leisure for a day

Jeju City Tour Bus
Operating Hours9:00am ~ 7:00pm
(The last bus departs at 5:00pm from Jeju International Airport)
AvailabilityEvery day except the 3rd Monday of every month
Frequency9 times per day
(The buses depart from Jeju International Airport every hour on the hour)

Jeju City Tour Bus Route(click image to enlarge)

Itinerary

*Jeju City Tour Bus departs from Jeju International Airport every hour on the hour between 9:00am and 5:00pm.
*Please check the Bus stop with the link in orange color right under the each destination. (eg. *Jeju International Airport Bus Stop)
Timetable & Route Example
9:00amJeju International Airport
*Jeju International Airport Bus Stop
9:10am Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
*Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal Bus Stop
9:14amJeju City Hall (University Street)
*Jeju City Hall (University Street) Bus Stop
*Please check the location with the link above. Jeju City Hall bus stop is located 645 m away from the Jeju City Hall. Jeju City Hall bus stop is NOT located in front of the Jeju City Hall.
9:20am Jeju Folklore and Natural History Museum (Samseonghyeol Shrine)
- Jeju Folklore and Natural History Museum: check out the formation of Jeju Island and the islanders' folk culture
- Samseonghyeol Shrine: the mythological place of Tamna Kingdom (ancient Jeju)
*Jeju Folklore and Natural History Museum Bus Stop
9:26amSarabong Peak (Sanjideungdae Lighthouse)
- Visit one of the 10 most beautiful spots in Jeju, famous for its stunning sunset
*Sarabong Peak Bus Stop
9:33amJeju International Ferry Terminal
*Jeju International Ferry Terminal Bus Stop
9:36amJeju Domestic Ferry Terminal
*Jeju Domestic Ferry Terminal Bus Stop
9:37amCommission Agency Site of Kim Man-duk
- Get to know Joseon Dynasty's female business magnate Kim Man-duk
- Enjoy Jeju's local food at a represented traditional inn in 1700s
*Commission Agency Site of Kim Man-duk Bus Stop
9:40amDongmun Traditional Market
- Head to the oldest traditional market from 1945, filled with delicious street food!
*Dongmun Traditional Market Bus Stop
9:44amGwandeokjeong Pavilion (Jeju Mokgwana - former Jeju Government Office)
- Jeju Mokgwana: explore the area that used to be the administrative center of Jeju Island
- Gwandeokjeong Pavilion: Jeju's oldest building (1488), built for military and martial arts training
*Gwandeokjeong Pavilion Bus Stop
9:51amTapdong Square (Jeju Beach Theater)
- The best venue to enjoy shows with the sea view
*Tapdong Square Bus Stop
9:58amYongyeon Suspension Bridge
- Take pictures on the bridge with dark blue sea in the back
*Yongyeon Suspension Bridge Bus Stop
10:04amYonghaero (Yongduam Rock)
- Yongduam Rock: enjoy the view of a rock looking like dragon's head with the sea
*Yonghaero Bus Stop
10:07amEoyoung Coastal Road
*Eoyoung Coastal Road Bus Stop
10:13amDodubong Peak
*Dodubong Peak Bus Stop
10:19amIhoTewoo Beach
- The closest beach from Jeju city with the availability of water sports and fishing
- Have a look at the symbolic horse-shaped lighthouses
*IhoTewoo Beach Bus Stop
10:25amJeju Folk Five-Day Market
- Jeju's biggest 5-day markets (2nd/7th/12th/17th/22nd/27th each month)
*Jeju Folk Five-Day Market Bus Stop
10:30amBlack Pork Restaurant Street
- Try one of the most famous Jeju's local food, black pork!
*Black Pork Restaurant Street Bus Stop
10:39amHalla Arboretum (Arboretum Theme Park, Nexon Computer Museum)
- Halla Arboretum: stroll alongside a variety of trees and flowers
- Arboretum Theme Park: try Ice Museum and 3D trick arts exhibitions
- Nexon Computer Museum: awesome for tech-savvy travelers or kids with computer exhibitions and video games
*Halla Arboretum Bus Stop
10:43amNohyeongOgeori (five-way intersection)
*NohyeongOgeori Bus Stop
10:47amEntrance of Maison Glad Jeju (The Shilla Duty Free Shop)
*Maison Glad Jeju Bus Stop
10:50amJewon Apartments
- Walk on the street without cars and go shopping or have some food!
*Jewon Apartments Bus Stop
11:00amJeju International Airport
*Jeju International Airport Bus Stop

*The exact location of each bus stop will be in your confirmation email.

[Bus stop sign]

Please wait in front of the bus stop which has "Jeju City Tour" logo on it

How to book

  • 1. Complete your booking.
  • 2. Check your email.
  • 3. Enjoy it.

Cancellation
policy

All times are based on Korea Standard Time (KST) (GMT + 9 hours)
1 day before the reserved date or less: Non-refundable
*If you would like to reschedule your reservation, please check the availability with us at least 2 days before the original reserved date (no later than 5:00pm KST).